Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy, Russia Page

Other names: Верхние Ирх-Сирмы,Тури Упакасси,Тури Упакасси

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9747 Longitude 47.6352 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 47° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 41

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almandayevo (0.6 nm)
Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy (1.2 nm)
Voronovo (1.7 nm)
Yelyuy (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamayevo (0.9 nm)
Maloye Kamayevo (1.9 nm)
Anatkasy (2.5 nm)
Shorshely (2.4 nm)
Kochino (3.6 nm)
Vurman-Koshki (1.5 nm)
Chirshkasy (2.3 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Rongi (0.8 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki (1.1 nm)
Syutkasy (1.8 nm)
Tozhmozhary (2.8 nm)
Churashevo Pervoye (2.4 nm)
Vurumsyut (2.9 nm)
Urezekasy (3.4 nm)
Aknyazevo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 11 nm W 305 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 44 nm N 11 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 43 nm N 17
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 47 nm E 97
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 104 nm S 168 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Tsivil River
2.3 nm NW Shorshely
6.8 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.3 nm S Anish River
11.4 nm NE Bolshaya Kokshaga River
11.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm NW List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:01 2016