Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki, Russia Page

Other names: Ирх-Сирмы-Кошки,Ирх Ҫырми Кошкӑ,Йӗрӗхҫырми,Йӗрӗхҫырми,Ирх Ҫырми Кошкӑ

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9578 Longitude 47.6453 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 47° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 90

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irkh-Sirmy-Rongi (0.5 nm)
Syutkasy (1.2 nm)
Almandayevo (1.3 nm)
Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy (1.3 nm)
Voronovo (1.8 nm)
Yelyuy (2.0 nm)
Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy (1.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamayevo (1.9 nm)
Maloye Kamayevo (3.0 nm)
Churashevo Pervoye (1.4 nm)
Vurman-Koshki (1.4 nm)
Chirshkasy (1.5 nm)
Tozhmozhary (1.9 nm)
Urezekasy (2.4 nm)
Ibrayaly (2.4 nm)
Vurumsyut (2.2 nm)
Aknyazevo (2.8 nm)
Shordaushi (3.6 nm)
Sin'yaly (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 12 nm W 308 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 45 nm N 10 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 44 nm N 16
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 47 nm E 96
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 103 nm S 168 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Tsivil River
3.3 nm NW Shorshely
5.9 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.3 nm S Anish River
12.1 nm NE Bolshaya Kokshaga River
11.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:42 2016