Vurman-Koshki, Russia Page

Other names: Вурман-Кошки,Вӑрман Кушкӑ,Вӑрман Кушкӑ

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9726 Longitude 47.6792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 47° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 89

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vurman-Koshki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vurman-Koshki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vurman-Koshki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki (1.4 nm)
Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy (1.5 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Rongi (1.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamayevo (2.0 nm)
Almandayevo (2.1 nm)
Syutkasy (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Shigayevo (1.7 nm)
Maloye Shigayevo (3.1 nm)
Maloye Kamayevo (2.6 nm)
Maloye Yanduganovo (2.9 nm)
Arzamatovo (3.8 nm)
Karan'yaly (2.0 nm) Chirshkasy (1.4 nm)
Churashevo Pervoye (1.7 nm)
Ibrayaly (3.1 nm)
Mizhuli (2.5 nm)
Etneskery (3.3 nm)
Urezekasy (3.4 nm)
Tozhmozhary (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 13 nm W 302 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 44 nm N 9 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 42 nm N 15
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 46 nm E 97
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 103 nm S 169 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Tsivil River
3.6 nm NW Shorshely
5.5 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.8 nm S Anish River
10.9 nm N Bolshaya Kokshaga River
11.1 nm NE Malaya Kokshaga River
12.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:04 2016