Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy, Russia Page

Other names: Sin’yal-Irkh-Sirmy,Синьял-Ирх-Сирмы,Ҫӗньял Упакасси,Новые Синьялы,Синъял-Ирх-Сирмы,Синъял-Ирх-Сирмы,Ҫӗньял Упакасси,Новые Синьялы

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9609 Longitude 47.6080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 47° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 90

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voronovo (0.6 nm)
Yelyuy (0.9 nm)
Almandayevo (0.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamayevo (1.7 nm)
Shorshely (2.8 nm)
Maloye Kamayevo (2.8 nm)
Anatkasy (3.2 nm)
Yerdovo (2.3 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Rongi (0.8 nm)
Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy (1.2 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki (1.3 nm)
Syutkasy (1.0 nm)
Vurumsyut (1.8 nm)
Tozhmozhary (2.0 nm)
Aknyazevo (2.7 nm)
Vurmery (2.2 nm)
Buldeyevo (3.3 nm)
Urezekasy (2.9 nm)
Aktashkasy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 11 nm W 311 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 45 nm N 12 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 44 nm N 18
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 48 nm E 96
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 103 nm S 167 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Tsivil River
2.5 nm N Shorshely
7.1 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.9 nm SE Anish River
10.8 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.8 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
10.8 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:48 2016