Pachin Koh Colony, Pakistan Page

Other names: Pāchin Koh Colony

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.1944 Longitude 62.5811 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 40N Long (DMS) 62° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pachin Koh Colony Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachin Koh Colony Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachin Koh Colony Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durban Chah (1.5 nm)
Amir Chah (5.9 nm)
Kili Razai (14.1 nm)
Humai (15.6 nm)
Kili Sakhi Jamal Din (15.9 nm)
Kili Humai (16.6 nm)
Tozgi (17.4 nm)
Gazzi Wid (10.9 nm)
Jarane Goalag (13.9 nm)
Zurabad (14.5 nm)
Sakhi Shah Sultan Baba (7.9 nm)
Kili Muhammad Ibrahim (11.0 nm)
Jan Muhammad Abrak (12.2 nm)
Kili Muhammad Rafiq (13.0 nm)
Mashki Chah (13.2 nm)
Haji Akhtar Bund (15.9 nm)
Band Sharif (15.8 nm)
Band Walidad (16.4 nm)
Band Malik Rehmatullah (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 15 nm S 210
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 23 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Koh-i-Sultan
23.7 nm S Nok Kundi railway station
26.2 nm NE 63rd meridian east
28.4 nm SW Tozghi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:28 2016