Jan Muhammad Abrak, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jān Muhammad Ābrak

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.9968 Longitude 62.6397 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 62° 38' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jan Muhammad Abrak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jan Muhammad Abrak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jan Muhammad Abrak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakhi Shah Sultan Baba (6.5 nm)
Kili Muhammad Rafiq (9.4 nm)
Mashki Chah (10.0 nm)
Kili Muhammad Ibrahim (10.9 nm)
Gazzi Wid (9.2 nm)
Durban Chah (11.6 nm)
Pachin Koh Colony (12.2 nm)
Haji Akhtar Bund (4.7 nm)
Band Sharif (6.2 nm)
Band Walidad (6.9 nm)
Band Malik Rehmatullah (7.2 nm)
Band Qadir Bakhsh (8.1 nm)
Band Babu Nabi (10.8 nm)
Malik Azam Bund (11.9 nm)
Nok Kundi (11.7 nm)
Zorabad (11.7 nm)
Hassanabad (11.9 nm)
Haji Sharif Bund (12.4 nm)
Gharibabad (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 11 nm S 155
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 10 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Nok Kundi railway station
12.4 nm NE Koh-i-Sultan
22.3 nm SW Tozghi railway station
30.0 nm SE Azad railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:42 2016