Humai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Humai Tribal Militia Post

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.0843 Longitude 62.3114 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 62° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Humai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Humai (2.1 nm)
Kili Siah Reg (11.0 nm)
Zeh Kili (12.0 nm)
Ware Sahib Chah (13.7 nm)
Kili Razai (4.9 nm)
Kili Muhammad Ibrahim (7.1 nm)
Mashki Chah (8.6 nm)
Kili Muhammad Rafiq (9.1 nm)
Amir Chah (11.4 nm)
Sakhi Shah Sultan Baba (12.3 nm)
Durban Chah (14.1 nm)
Pachin Koh Colony (15.6 nm)
Jan Muhammad Abrak (18.0 nm)
Kili Sakhi Jamal Din (0.4 nm)
Tozgi (2.5 nm)
Sam Landi (15.5 nm)
Landi Fifty (19.7 nm)
Landi Koh-i-Dalil (21.3 nm)
Haji Sharif Bund (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 9 nm S 136
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 27 nm E 125
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 77 nm W 288 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Tozghi railway station
24.9 nm SW Warechah railway station
27.6 nm SE Nok Kundi railway station
27.4 nm E Koh-i-Sultan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:22 2016