Delger Nuur Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Delger nur dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.5000 Longitude 103.3000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 49° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Delger Nuur Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delger Nuur Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delger Nuur Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsagaan Burgaasatayn Dugang (14.2 nm)
Burgaasata (14.9 nm)
Haylanta Hiid (16.4 nm)
Tsambaiin Hiid (18.0 nm)
Bugseyn Dugang (4.0 nm)
Hantay (3.6 nm)
Uragiin Dugang (10.5 nm)
Hujirt (16.1 nm)
Tarbagatayn Dugang (17.8 nm)
Ordogoiin Dugang (21.0 nm)
Bilsigi Huryee (0.7 nm)
Bayan Dugang (12.4 nm)
Bayangol (14.3 nm)
Tsonholong Suma (18.7 nm)
Buhaiin Dugang (19.1 nm)
Jirgalantayn Dugang (9.4 nm)
Uulaiin Dugang (21.1 nm)
Altatayn Dugang (21.2 nm)
Selenger (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 39 nm S 169 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 45 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm SE Bugat, Bulgan
26.5 nm E Selenge, Bulgan
42.3 nm S Bulgan (city)
37.5 nm SW Khanuy-Gol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:06 2016