Altatayn Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Altatuin dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.1667 Longitude 103.1167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Altatayn Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altatayn Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altatayn Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selenge Suma (5.6 nm)
Unit (11.9 nm)
Hutag (21.5 nm)
Baatar Wang Huryee (22.2 nm)
Tsagaan Burgaasatayn Dugang (12.8 nm)
Jirgalantayn Dugang (14.7 nm)
Namnang (17.1 nm)
Haylanta Hiid (20.2 nm)
Delger Nuur Dugang (21.2 nm)
Burgaasata (21.5 nm)
Bilsigi Huryee (21.5 nm)
Hantay (23.6 nm)
Bugseyn Dugang (25.0 nm)
Uragiin Dugang (30.3 nm)
Tsambaiin Hiid (30.2 nm)
Uulaiin Dugang (5.3 nm) Selenger (3.1 nm)
Hanjargalant (13.9 nm)
Bulgan (26.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 23 nm S 142 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 42 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Khanuy-Gol
18.1 nm SW Uran Togoo - Tulga Uul Natural Monument
28.4 nm S List of montes on Venus
26.9 nm SE Bulgan (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:04 2016