Buhaiin Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Bukhain dugang,Bukhin Dugun

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.3333 Longitude 103.7167 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buhaiin Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhaiin Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhaiin Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jirgalantayn Dugang (13.7 nm)
Bilsigi Huryee (18.5 nm)
Delger Nuur Dugang (19.1 nm)
Bugseyn Dugang (21.5 nm)
Uulaiin Dugang (21.3 nm)
Hantay (22.4 nm)
Bayangol (11.2 nm)
Yiheteyn Dugang (9.9 nm)
Bayan Dugang (11.7 nm)
Terete (12.0 nm)
Ingettolgoy (12.7 nm)
Hartsagay Dugang (19.2 nm)
Tsonholong Suma (2.8 nm)
Mogoyn Dugang (4.0 nm)
Yumiin Dugang (12.0 nm)
Bugat (16.1 nm)
Lamaiin Hiid (20.8 nm)
Erdenet (23.0 nm)
Bulgan (32.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 30 nm S 198 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 27 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S Bugat, Bulgan
12.6 nm NE Selenge, Bulgan
22.4 nm SE List of mines in Mongolia
23.1 nm SE List of power stations in Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:29:26 2016