Uragiin Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Uragyyn dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.6667 Longitude 103.2167 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uragiin Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uragiin Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uragiin Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsambaiin Hiid (12.3 nm)
Burgaasata (15.4 nm)
Hotoliin Dugang (14.9 nm)
Haylanta Hiid (17.7 nm)
Nariin Dugang (16.9 nm)
Hujirt (5.6 nm)
Tarbagatayn Dugang (7.5 nm)
Tomoriin Dugang (15.9 nm)
Ordogoiin Dugang (13.9 nm)
Bayan Dugang (18.0 nm)
Bayangol (19.7 nm)
Hantay (7.1 nm)
Bugseyn Dugang (6.8 nm)
Delger Nuur Dugang (10.5 nm)
Bilsigi Huryee (10.7 nm)
Jirgalantayn Dugang (19.9 nm)
Tsagaan Burgaasatayn Dugang (19.9 nm)
Namnang (22.6 nm)
Altatayn Dugang (30.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 49 nm S 168 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 54 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm NW Teshig
38.9 nm N 103rd meridian east
40.3 nm SE Bugat, Bulgan
32.1 nm SE Selenge, Bulgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:27 2016