Hartsagay Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Khartsagay dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.5333 Longitude 104.1000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 49° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hartsagay Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hartsagay Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hartsagay Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ingettolgoy (6.5 nm)
Yiheteyn Dugang (9.9 nm)
Buhaiin Dugang (19.2 nm)
Bayangol (16.9 nm)
Bayan Dugang (18.8 nm)
Tsonholong Suma (22.0 nm)
Handagay Dugang (7.7 nm)
Tsulhur-Dugan (9.9 nm)
Galdatay Dugang (12.7 nm)
Ergiliin Dugang (13.0 nm)
Surte Dugang (17.5 nm)
Holtosoto Nugaiin Hiid (20.1 nm)
Terete (7.5 nm)
Sort (16.3 nm)
Lamaiin Hiid (27.0 nm)
Mogoyn Dugang (22.4 nm)
Erdenet (30.0 nm)
Jargalant (27.1 nm)
Hangaliin Dugang (29.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 33 nm S 176
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 47 nm S 211 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Selenge, Bulgan
7.4 nm E Khyalganat
17.0 nm SE Khangal
29.5 nm S List of power stations in Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:33 2016