Yiheteyn Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Ikhetuin dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 49.4667 Longitude 103.8667 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 49° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiheteyn Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiheteyn Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiheteyn Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayangol (8.4 nm)
Bayan Dugang (10.2 nm)
Jirgalantayn Dugang (20.7 nm)
Bilsigi Huryee (21.5 nm)
Ordogoiin Dugang (26.9 nm) Ingettolgoy (4.2 nm)
Terete (5.0 nm)
Hartsagay Dugang (9.9 nm)
Handagay Dugang (15.0 nm)
Tsulhur-Dugan (18.9 nm)
Sort (21.4 nm)
Galdatay Dugang (20.8 nm)
Buhaiin Dugang (9.9 nm)
Tsonholong Suma (12.7 nm)
Mogoyn Dugang (13.7 nm)
Yumiin Dugang (20.8 nm)
Lamaiin Hiid (24.5 nm)
Bugat (25.3 nm)
Erdenet (27.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 31 nm S 158
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 39 nm S 202 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Selenge, Bulgan
16.6 nm E Khyalganat
25.3 nm S Bugat, Bulgan
27.2 nm S List of mines in Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:23 2016