Kkokkadul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 꽃가들,Kkokkadŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5968 Longitude 127.2705 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 14E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kkokkadul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkokkadul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkokkadul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmok (0.4 nm)
Sinal-li (0.9 nm)
Chongjan (1.1 nm)
Songga (0.4 nm)
Mudung (0.5 nm)
Songga-ri (0.8 nm)
Sangsong (0.9 nm)
Imsil (1.1 nm)
Hasong (1.1 nm)
Ojong-ni (0.4 nm)
Sang-ni (0.8 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tup'o (1.1 nm)
Kugu-gol (0.3 nm)
Yangji (0.7 nm)
Naejong (0.8 nm)
Chisan (0.9 nm)
Umji (1.0 nm)
Chongwol-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 18 nm N 338
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 18 nm N 336
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 29 nm S 216
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 36 nm W 300 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Imsil County
9.3 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
11.9 nm NE Maisan
11.9 nm NE Tapsa
12.0 nm NW Moaksan
13.9 nm NW Jeonju National University of Education
14.3 nm NW Jeondong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:00 2016