Naejong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내정,Naejŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5834 Longitude 127.2694 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 10E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naejong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chisan (0.6 nm)
Tumal-li (0.9 nm)
Tumal-li (1.1 nm)
Changjae-ri (1.3 nm)
Yangji (0.3 nm)
Kugu-gol (0.5 nm)
Tangmok (0.6 nm)
Kkokkadul (0.8 nm)
Ojong-ni (1.0 nm)
Songga (1.2 nm)
Mudung (1.3 nm)
Sinal-li (1.3 nm)
Songga-ri (1.5 nm)
Sang-ni (1.0 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.0 nm)
Umji (0.2 nm)
Chongwol-li (0.4 nm)
Kosanni (0.7 nm)
Mangjol-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 18 nm N 339
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 19 nm N 337
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 29 nm S 217
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm W 301 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Imsil County
9.9 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
12.6 nm NE Maisan
12.6 nm NE Tapsa
12.5 nm NW Moaksan
14.6 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
12.8 nm E Jangsu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:42 2016