Kektokoy, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Кëктокой,Кeктокой,Këktokoy,Көк-Токой,Көк-Токой

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.5172 Longitude 72.3100 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 72° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kektokoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kektokoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kektokoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talas (3.0 nm)
Ioganesdorf (3.7 nm)
Ivanovo-Alekseyevka (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (5.7 nm)
Terek (5.3 nm)
Jon-Aryk (1.3 nm)
Ortoaryk (1.4 nm)
Kemer (2.6 nm)
Tasharyk (2.9 nm)
Akdzhar (3.8 nm)
Kekkashat (5.2 nm)
Atay Ogonbaev (4.0 nm)
Balbal (4.7 nm)
Kozuchak (4.9 nm)
Khivinka (4.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Dzhergetalskogo Plemzavoda (4.7 nm)
Verkhniy (5.5 nm)
Kolba (5.6 nm)
Sasykbulak (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38554 Small Talas Airport Talas 2 nm W 251
FR38900 Small Podgorny Airport Podgorny 36 nm N 9
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 32 nm W 282
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 48 nm W 294 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 61 nm E 68 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
2.2 nm W Talas Airport
3.2 nm E Manas Ordo
3.4 nm W Talas District, Kyrgyzstan
3.4 nm W Talas, Kyrgyzstan
3.4 nm W Battle of Talas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:18 2016