Kekkashat, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Këkkashat,Кeккашат,Кëккашат,Көк-Кашат,Көк-Кашат

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.4975 Longitude 72.4252 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 72° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1128

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kekkashat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekkashat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekkashat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akdzhar (1.6 nm)
Kemer (2.6 nm)
Tasharyk (3.0 nm)
Atay Ogonbaev (4.1 nm)
Ortoaryk (3.9 nm)
Jon-Aryk (4.0 nm)
Kektokoy (5.2 nm)
Ovtsevodcheskaya Tovarnaya Ferma Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (5.4 nm)
Terek (5.8 nm)
Karasu (2.2 nm)
Aksay (4.5 nm)
Dzhangyaryk (5.9 nm)
Chatbazar (6.4 nm)
Tyul'kutyube (2.5 nm)
Kolba (3.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Dzhergetalskogo Plemzavoda (3.9 nm)
Verkhniy (4.2 nm)
Karaoy (4.7 nm)
Sasykbulak (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38554 Small Talas Airport Talas 7 nm W 274
FR3741 Small LUGOVOY Lugovoy 31 nm N 24
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 38 nm W 282
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 53 nm W 293 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 56 nm E 65 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Manas Ordo
7.2 nm W List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
7.2 nm W Talas Airport
8.6 nm W Talas District, Kyrgyzstan
8.6 nm W Talas, Kyrgyzstan
8.6 nm W Battle of Talas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:48 2016