Hatsuma, Japan Page

Other names: 初馬

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.8023 Longitude 138.0350 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 138° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hatsuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatsuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatsuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamae (1.2 nm)
Ishigaya (1.4 nm)
Oike (3.3 nm)
Tonoya (0.2 nm)
Shoji (3.8 nm)
Hagima (3.9 nm)
Kurijima (4.3 nm)
Dategata (1.8 nm)
Nissaka (2.4 nm)
Higashiyama (2.8 nm)
Tomita (3.7 nm)
Yoshisawa (4.0 nm)
Kagejima (4.3 nm)
Makinohara (4.1 nm)
Kamenoko (2.5 nm)
Iozumi (3.0 nm)
Ganshoji (3.7 nm)
Horinouchi (3.9 nm)
Onuki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 7 nm E 92 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 12 nm E 87
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 16 nm W 259
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 51 nm E 52
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 60 nm W 296 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Kakegawa Castle
2.2 nm SW Kakegawa Station
2.0 nm E Nissaka-shuku
2.6 nm SW Kakegawa-shiyakusho-mae Station
2.7 nm SW Nishi-Kakegawa Station
3.5 nm SE Kikugawa Station
3.4 nm SW Sakuragi Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:00 2016