Kamae, Japan Page

Other names: 構江

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.8065 Longitude 138.0104 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutsumi (4.1 nm)
Mori (4.1 nm)
Ishigaya (0.4 nm)
Hagima (3.6 nm)
Shoji (4.0 nm)
Kurijima (4.8 nm)
Myogashima (5.7 nm)
Tonoya (1.1 nm)
Hatsuma (1.2 nm)
Dategata (3.0 nm)
Nissaka (3.6 nm)
Higashiyama (3.7 nm)
Horinouchi (4.9 nm)
Tomita (4.9 nm)
Kamenoko (2.6 nm)
Oike (2.7 nm)
Iozumi (3.7 nm)
Ganshoji (4.2 nm)
Onuki (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 8 nm E 94 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 14 nm E 88
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 15 nm W 257
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 52 nm E 53
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 59 nm W 297 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Kakegawa Castle
2.2 nm S Kakegawa Station
2.2 nm S Kakegawa-shiyakusho-mae Station
2.2 nm S Nishi-Kakegawa Station
2.5 nm SW Sakuragi Station (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm SW Ikoinohiroba Station
2.5 nm W Hosoya Station (Shizuoka)
2.7 nm W Haranoya Station
2.9 nm W Harada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:54 2016