Hata, Japan Page

Other names: ハタ,はた,畑

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6928 Longitude 140.2268 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyamada (1.4 nm)
Shimokitate-takarakawa (1.8 nm)
Sugisaki (1.8 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (1.8 nm)
Dogashita (1.5 nm)
Isekizawa (1.9 nm)
Onishigasawa (1.9 nm)
Shishidai (0.7 nm)
Kawabe-kitanoda-koya (1.3 nm)
Kawabe-takaoka (1.4 nm)
Yamane (1.6 nm)
Kawabe-moroi (1.8 nm)
Kuronuma (1.8 nm)
Noda (1.9 nm)
Kamimoroi (1.9 nm)
Shimomoroi (2.0 nm)
Okamura (2.2 nm)
Odaka (2.2 nm)
Wada (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 4 nm S 184 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 18 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Kawabe District, Akita
2.5 nm S Wada Station
2.8 nm SE Ōbarino Station
3.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.1 nm S Akita International University
3.4 nm W Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
3.4 nm W The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:19 2016