Tatarabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ţaţarābād,ططر آباد,طَطَر آباد

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.1333 Longitude 47.7000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tatarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatarabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taq-e Seyyed,Rahimabad,Eslamabad-e `Olya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad-e Sofla (0.3 nm)
Qapundar (0.3 nm)
Ghars Dul (1.0 nm)
Cham Qal`eh (1.3 nm)
Cham Gholam`ali (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Sazmani (1.0 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.2 nm)
Poldokhtar (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Tang `Ali (1.4 nm)
Dardia (1.6 nm)
Ghur Ghariban (2.0 nm)
Sarab-e Jahangir (1.5 nm)
Zeydar (1.9 nm)
Ganj`aliabad (1.0 nm)
Dar Balutabad (1.0 nm)
Sarab Hammam (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 16 nm S 222
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 34 nm E 58 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 50 nm S 150
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 54 nm S 139 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 77 nm N 339 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Godar-e Namak
9.0 nm W Seimare River
9.0 nm W Karkheh River
11.8 nm SE Fathabad, Ilam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:08 2016