Shahrak-e Tang `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک تنگ علی,Shahrak-e Tang ‘Alī

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.1503 Longitude 47.7183 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 47° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Tang `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tang `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tang `Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poldokhtar (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Sazmani (0.5 nm)
Kaveh Kali (0.9 nm)
Dardia (1.1 nm)
Qapundar (1.6 nm)
Eslamabad-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Ghur Ghariban (1.8 nm)
Kali Kaleh (1.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Gush (1.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Gush Eslani (2.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Gush Rahmati (1.7 nm)
Kani Gush (1.8 nm)
Taq-e Seyyed (1.4 nm)
Tatarabad (1.4 nm)
Rahimabad (1.4 nm)
Eslamabad-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Sarab-e Jahangir (1.9 nm)
Zeydar (2.2 nm)
Ganj`aliabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 17 nm S 222
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 33 nm E 58 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 50 nm S 152
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 54 nm S 141 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 76 nm N 338 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Godar-e Namak
10.1 nm W Seimare River
10.2 nm W Karkheh River
12.5 nm S Fathabad, Ilam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016