Eslamabad-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: اسلام آباد سفلی,Eslāmābād-e Soflá

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.1330 Longitude 47.6942 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 59N Long (DMS) 47° 41' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eslamabad-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad-e Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qapundar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghars Dul (0.7 nm)
Cham Qal`eh (1.1 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Sazmani (1.2 nm)
Poldokhtar (1.4 nm)
Dardia (1.6 nm)
Cham Gholam`ali (1.8 nm)
Ghur Ghariban (2.0 nm)
Eslamabad-e `Olya (0.3 nm)
Taq-e Seyyed (0.3 nm)
Tatarabad (0.3 nm)
Rahimabad (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Tang `Ali (1.6 nm)
Sarab-e Jahangir (1.7 nm)
Ganj`aliabad (1.0 nm)
Dar Balutabad (1.0 nm)
Sarab Hammam (1.1 nm)
Guri Pikeh (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 15 nm S 221
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 34 nm E 58 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 50 nm S 150
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 54 nm S 139 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 77 nm N 340 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Godar-e Namak
8.7 nm W Seimare River
8.7 nm W Karkheh River
11.9 nm SE Fathabad, Ilam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016