Mazra`eh-ye Nazak, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Nazak,مزرعه,مزرعه نزک

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6670 Longitude 58.1337 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 58° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Nazak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nazak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nazak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kur (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dar Absar (1.5 nm)
Pahesar (1.6 nm)
Behnesar (2.2 nm)
Shish (2.5 nm)
Pishnek (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jakhu (3.0 nm)
Darusar (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pishnak (4.2 nm)
Darastu (4.9 nm)
Behdish (5.6 nm)
Rabidan (5.6 nm)
Gowhar Kuh (6.1 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Kukalan (4.5 nm)
Kunak (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Denderek (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Surgah (6.1 nm)
Kohnab-e Pa'in (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmurdak (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 63 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.1 nm NE Tuyutí
52.9 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
53.2 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
54.1 nm NE Hamun-e Jaz Murian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:41 2016