Mazra`eh-ye Dar Absar, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه در آبسر,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Dar Ābsar

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6627 Longitude 58.1066 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 58° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Dar Absar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Dar Absar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Dar Absar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pishnek (1.5 nm)
Darusar (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pishnak (2.8 nm)
Darastu (3.8 nm)
Behdish (4.2 nm)
Rabidan (4.2 nm)
Khomeyni Shahr (4.7 nm)
Ab Gaman (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Peyush (4.8 nm)
Kasaleh (5.1 nm)
Pahesar (1.1 nm)
Kur (1.2 nm)
Shish (1.3 nm)
Behnesar (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jakhu (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nazak (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kukalan (5.4 nm)
Kohnab-e Bala (4.8 nm)
Kohnab-e Pa'in (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 62 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.2 nm NE Tuyutí
52.8 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
53.1 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
55.0 nm NE Hamun-e Jaz Murian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016