Partabpura, India Page

Other names: Partābpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.4260 Longitude 78.6516 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Partabpura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhagwantpur (1.4 nm)
Singarrah (2.1 nm)
Kumharra Khas (2.4 nm)
Kargowan (2.6 nm)
Kumharra Bhata (2.5 nm)
Bhatta (2.8 nm)
Shankargarh (1.1 nm)
Damrauni (1.7 nm)
Digara (2.5 nm)
Konchha Bhanwar (2.7 nm)
Goramachhia (3.1 nm)
Jajjora (0.6 nm)
Sitapur (1.5 nm)
Bhojpura (1.7 nm)
Ghatwaa (2.1 nm)
Basoba (2.1 nm)
Lachhmanpura (1.6 nm)
Dhimarpur (2.3 nm)
Ramnagar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 6 nm W 307
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 40 nm N 328
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 56 nm N 336 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 77 nm E 117 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bundelkhand University
3.5 nm W Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
4.5 nm S Jahangir Mahal, Orchha
4.6 nm S Ram Raja Temple
4.6 nm S Orchha State
4.6 nm NW Jhansi Fort
4.6 nm W Christ the King College, Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016