Tetui, China Page

Other names: 特推

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3892 Longitude 102.6710 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tetui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tetui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tetui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (1.4 nm)
Mulanjia (2.4 nm)
Laoha (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (3.5 nm)
Dongfang (4.1 nm)
Yuejin (4.5 nm)
Bibujia (0.9 nm)
Qianjin (2.1 nm)
Aboluo (3.0 nm)
Cailuo (3.3 nm)
Waluo (4.1 nm)
Luowugou Yakou (3.9 nm)
Poshiluobo (4.8 nm)
Luomo (2.7 nm)
Zezong (3.9 nm)
Huilong (4.3 nm)
Maiji'er (4.6 nm)
Emuluobo (5.1 nm)
Luojiu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
15.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.5 nm S Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016