Luowugou Yakou, China Page

Other names: 罗乌沟垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4367 Longitude 102.6200 Altitude (feet) 7805
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 2378
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luowugou Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowugou Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowugou Yakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaping (1.6 nm)
Changhepian (1.8 nm)
Hongxing (2.3 nm)
Tantiluoji (2.9 nm)
Shanjianshi (2.9 nm)
Xinjian (3.3 nm)
Youyi (3.6 nm)
Xinguang (3.6 nm)
Ganla (4.1 nm)
Xifu (4.3 nm)
Cailuo (2.2 nm)
Qianjin (2.7 nm)
Bibujia (3.0 nm)
Aboluo (3.0 nm)
Poshiluobo (3.7 nm)
Gaofeng (0.9 nm)
Laoha (2.4 nm)
Xianfeng (3.0 nm)
Tetui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.8 nm S Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016