Aboluo, China Page

Other names: 阿波洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4382 Longitude 102.6770 Altitude (feet) 7703
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 2347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aboluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aboluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aboluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cailuo (0.9 nm)
Luowugou Yakou (3.0 nm)
Gaofeng (3.3 nm)
Laoha (3.5 nm)
Liujiaping (4.5 nm)
Changhepian (4.8 nm)
Poshiluobo (1.8 nm)
Gununaxia (3.8 nm)
Saiguoluo (4.1 nm)
Xinguang (4.2 nm)
Geluo (4.4 nm)
Siciguoji (4.9 nm)
Waluo (1.5 nm) Qianjin (0.9 nm)
Bibujia (2.3 nm)
Tetui (3.0 nm)
Xianfeng (3.3 nm)
Mulanjia (4.9 nm)
Luomo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.7 nm E 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016