Tantiluoji, China Page

Other names: 谭提罗给

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4570 Longitude 102.5709 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tantiluoji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tantiluoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tantiluoji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nainaigou (1.7 nm)
Shaoji (1.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.7 nm)
Shijia (3.1 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (3.8 nm)
Erhu (1.6 nm)
Ganla (2.8 nm)
Shichihaofu (3.0 nm)
Xifu (3.6 nm)
Liujiaping (1.3 nm)
Luowugou Yakou (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (3.2 nm)
Changhepian (1.4 nm)
Xinjian (1.7 nm)
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Shanjianshi (2.3 nm)
Shunhe (3.3 nm)
Youyi (3.6 nm)
Reshuitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
21.1 nm W Dechang County
23.7 nm S Ningnan County
22.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016