Shijia, China Page

Other names: 施加

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4920 Longitude 102.5270 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia Liangzi (1.3 nm)
Shang'anzi (2.7 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Gengdi (3.0 nm)
Qingtongping (3.2 nm)
Chengxicun (3.4 nm)
Weiluo (1.3 nm)
Shijia (1.5 nm)
Baguliete (2.8 nm)
Lajiaogu (3.5 nm)
Shichihaofu (0.6 nm)
Erhu (1.7 nm)
Tantiluoji (3.1 nm)
Ganla (3.4 nm)
Shaoji (1.7 nm)
Nainaigou (2.9 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Chechejie (3.3 nm)
Xiangyang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.2 nm W Dechang County
26.5 nm S Ningnan County
25.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016