Jinguo, China Page

Other names: 金锅

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4078 Longitude 106.3874 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiaying (1.0 nm)
Wangtongguan (2.1 nm)
Zhongshan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyingwan (2.4 nm)
Changtianwan (2.4 nm)
Yanjiaba (2.9 nm)
Jinguochang (0.4 nm)
Zaojiao (2.5 nm)
Bengshanzi (3.1 nm)
Gaoshikan (3.5 nm)
Wutongzui (0.8 nm)
Wuhuangguan (2.6 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.6 nm)
Sanmen (3.0 nm)
Chaoshuiba (2.1 nm)
Chaoshuiba (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (2.6 nm)
Qishanba (3.2 nm)
Qishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Yilong County
16.8 nm W Nanbu County
19.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.0 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:38 2016