Wangtongguan, China Page

Other names: 王铜罐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3836 Longitude 106.3580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangtongguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtongguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtongguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiagou (1.7 nm)
Pangjia (2.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhongshan (1.0 nm)
Changjiaying (2.0 nm)
Jinguochang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyingwan (2.5 nm)
Changtianwan (2.6 nm)
Mengshu (2.7 nm)
Yanjiaba (3.5 nm)
Jinguo (2.1 nm)
Xujiawan (2.2 nm)
Chaoshuiba (2.6 nm)
Wutongzui (2.8 nm)
Qishan (3.1 nm)
Qishanba (1.9 nm)
Wuling (2.3 nm)
Huohong (3.0 nm)
Gaotanggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 36 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Yilong County
15.1 nm W Nanbu County
21.4 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.6 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016