Gumajiagu, China Page

Other names: 古妈甲谷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2537 Longitude 103.4460 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gumajiagu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumajiagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumajiagu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waqugu (1.9 nm)
Niugundang (2.2 nm)
Boquliejie (2.9 nm)
Niguini (2.8 nm)
Daping (0.3 nm)
Kangjia (0.9 nm)
Washi (1.3 nm)
Songshu (1.9 nm)
Haluowo (2.8 nm)
Naligou (1.4 nm)
Jiagu (1.5 nm)
Laba (0.7 nm)
Bazhai (1.6 nm)
Wubushan (1.7 nm)
Heijue (2.2 nm)
Qiaojue (2.4 nm)
Quyi (2.5 nm)
Ganzi (2.8 nm)
Guzhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E List of power stations in China
8.4 nm SE Yongshan County
10.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.6 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
10.8 nm E Hydroelectricity
11.3 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016