Guzhu, China Page

Other names: 古朱

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2058 Longitude 103.4280 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waquwo (1.1 nm)
Boquliejie (1.6 nm)
Jueha (2.5 nm)
Longtoushan (2.6 nm)
Qiaojue (0.7 nm)
Bazhai (1.5 nm)
Laba (2.5 nm)
Quyi (1.0 nm)
Heijue (1.4 nm)
Wubushan (1.8 nm)
Ganzi (1.8 nm)
Ma'an (1.8 nm)
Shiluo (2.2 nm)
Jiagu (1.5 nm)
Luyun Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Lujia Pingzi (2.4 nm)
Aguyiluo (2.7 nm)
Qieqiefulada (2.7 nm)
Juepu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 92 nm N 6
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 132 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E List of power stations in China
8.3 nm E Yongshan County
12.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
12.1 nm E Hydroelectricity
12.5 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016