Heijue, China Page

Other names: 黑觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2169 Longitude 103.4510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heijue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heijue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heijue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quyi (0.4 nm)
Bazhai (1.3 nm)
Qiaojue (1.3 nm)
Guzhu (1.4 nm)
Waquwo (2.5 nm)
Wubushan (0.6 nm)
Laba (1.6 nm)
Jiagu (1.8 nm)
Gumajiagu (2.2 nm)
Naligou (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Ganzi (0.7 nm)
Zhabo (2.0 nm)
Qingming (2.4 nm)
Ma'an (1.2 nm)
Shiluo (1.8 nm)
Jiagu (2.0 nm)
Luyun Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Lujia Pingzi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 5
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 133 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E List of power stations in China
7.3 nm E Yongshan County
10.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.7 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
10.8 nm E Hydroelectricity
11.2 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016