Zuna Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 租那中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8527 Longitude 104.5680 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zuna Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuna Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuna Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojuhei (1.8 nm)
Luojihei (2.0 nm)
Kazi (2.0 nm)
Shiguankou (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.8 nm)
Ajijie (3.8 nm)
Mafakou (1.1 nm)
Tuochong (2.2 nm)
Tuochongjie (2.6 nm)
Tuobaini (3.2 nm)
Shimen (0.9 nm)
Xiji (2.6 nm)
Shanjiao (3.3 nm)
Shugou (3.5 nm)
Xinkao (3.4 nm)
Sanda (1.5 nm)
Heisuo (2.8 nm)
Wubailiang (3.2 nm)
Shangmali (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 22 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 258
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 73 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
19.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
23.3 nm SW Panlong District
23.5 nm NW Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016