Luojihei, China Page

Other names: 倮基黑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8326 Longitude 104.5390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojihei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojihei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojihei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguankou (1.5 nm)
Ajijie (2.0 nm)
Aji Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Shiyakou (3.2 nm)
Shazipo (3.1 nm)
Malutang Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Luojuhei (0.2 nm)
Kazi (1.8 nm)
Mafakou (2.8 nm)
Xiaohaizi (4.0 nm)
Zuna Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Sanda (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.5 nm)
Wubailiang (3.5 nm)
Heisuo (1.7 nm)
Tianbian (2.9 nm)
Dageda (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaogeda (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 20 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 39 nm W 260
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 71 nm W 248
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
17.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
21.4 nm SW Panlong District
22.8 nm NW Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:21 2016