Shiguankou, China Page

Other names: 石关口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8455 Longitude 104.5160 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiguankou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguankou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shazipo (1.7 nm)
Aji Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Zhulinzhai (3.1 nm)
Hunshuitang (3.2 nm)
Nizu (3.7 nm)
Kazi (1.4 nm)
Shiyakou (1.7 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.0 nm)
Tuobaini (3.9 nm)
Luojuhei (1.4 nm)
Luojihei (1.5 nm)
Zuna Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Mafakou (3.3 nm)
Shimen (3.7 nm)
Ajijie (1.3 nm)
Dageda (3.0 nm)
Heisuo (3.0 nm)
Tianbian (3.4 nm)
Malutang Xinzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 20 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 38 nm W 258
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 70 nm W 247
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
17.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
21.3 nm SW Panlong District
21.3 nm NW Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:21 2016