Youdacun, China Page

Other names: 右大村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1689 Longitude 99.8428 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7076

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Axiku (1.4 nm)
Heshangcun (2.5 nm)
Moxuji (3.0 nm)
Ji'alu (3.3 nm)
Anji (3.4 nm)
Chahe (0.9 nm)
Heinitan (2.8 nm)
Julu (2.9 nm)
Longfeng (3.7 nm)
Yuanshi (1.0 nm)
Xiasanjia (1.2 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Guman (1.9 nm)
Shangyangjie (3.3 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.3 nm)
Xiachama (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.3 nm)
Sikadu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 38 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm E 70
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 75 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
23.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
23.3 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
24.3 nm NW Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016