Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1904 Longitude 99.9038 Altitude (feet) 5344
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 1628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Xiasanjia (2.4 nm)
Yuanshi (3.0 nm)
Milu (0.7 nm)
Gezhise (2.1 nm)
Longfeng (2.1 nm)
Kamazan (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (3.4 nm)
Caibai (3.5 nm)
Luguzhi (1.5 nm)
Like (2.0 nm)
Fuquma (2.2 nm)
Lumanku (2.5 nm)
Shajinku (3.1 nm)
Luolong (3.3 nm)
Selemuku (2.1 nm)
Mushaihe (2.7 nm)
Shangyangjie (3.2 nm)
Guman (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 35 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 47 nm E 71
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 78 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
22.0 nm E Gongchen Tower
24.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
26.3 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:02 2016