Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1255 Longitude 99.8789 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachama (1.9 nm)
Xiongjia (2.5 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.9 nm)
Tupitai (3.3 nm)
Guman (1.4 nm)
Yuanshi (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Youdacun (3.3 nm)
Xiasanjia (3.4 nm)
Shangyangjie (1.0 nm)
Xinglong (2.0 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.7 nm)
Biziqi (2.8 nm)
Selemuku (3.3 nm)
Mushaihe (3.4 nm)
Wennai (1.4 nm)
Luxu (2.0 nm)
Conggangliangzi (2.6 nm)
Wayao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 38 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm E 67
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 76 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
20.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
22.5 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
24.1 nm E Gongchen Tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016