Xiachama, China Page

Other names: 夏叉码

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1264 Longitude 99.8445 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiachama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmenkou (1.1 nm)
Sikadu (2.5 nm)
Xiayangquanfang (3.1 nm)
Moxuji (3.6 nm)
Yuanshi (2.2 nm)
Youdacun (2.6 nm)
Axiku (3.3 nm)
Xiasanjia (3.3 nm)
Chahe (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.7 nm)
Guman (1.8 nm)
Huangjia (1.9 nm)
Wennai (2.7 nm)
Shangyangjie (2.7 nm)
Luxu (3.1 nm)
Conggangliangzi (3.9 nm)
Xiongjia (1.7 nm)
Tupitai (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 40 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm E 68
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 74 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
21.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
21.3 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
26.3 nm NW Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016