Xiaowenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小文庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2460 Longitude 101.0660 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowenzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunbo (2.3 nm)
Xiaocun (2.3 nm)
Shangkunma (3.0 nm)
Bijia (2.0 nm)
Huangjialiangzi (2.8 nm)
Nalai (3.0 nm)
Tangfang (4.3 nm)
Dawenzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.0 nm)
Nandi (2.3 nm)
Wen'e (2.3 nm)
Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Suanzaoshu (2.9 nm)
Liedi (3.2 nm)
Liujia (4.1 nm)
Wenjiushan (2.2 nm)
Wentong (2.6 nm)
Xiaowendian (4.0 nm)
Xiaowengang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 65 nm E 127
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 74 nm N 346
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 87 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 93 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
24.2 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
37.0 nm SE Ailao Mountains
40.8 nm NE Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:39 2016