Shangkunma, China Page

Other names: 上困马

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2540 Longitude 101.0110 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6868

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangkunma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkunma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkunma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawen (1.4 nm)
Wenhuajie (2.0 nm)
Wendang (2.3 nm)
Dula (2.8 nm)
Zhaishang (3.1 nm)
Longdong (3.0 nm)
Changde (3.0 nm)
Xiaozheji (3.2 nm)
Maolitang (3.7 nm)
Dazheji (3.8 nm)
Beiwo (2.0 nm)
Hongtupo (4.0 nm)
Xiaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiaowenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaowanpu (2.0 nm)
Kunbo (2.3 nm)
Wenbie (3.1 nm)
Wenbo (3.2 nm)
Shangwenban (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 67 nm E 126
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 73 nm N 348
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 87 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 91 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
24.3 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
37.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
37.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016