Xiaowendian, China Page

Other names: 小文甸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1809 Longitude 101.0810 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowendian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowendian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowendian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoliangdi (2.8 nm)
Xiaowengang (2.8 nm)
Wenhuijiehui (3.3 nm)
Kunbo (3.6 nm)
Wentong (1.5 nm)
Wenjiushan (2.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.8 nm)
Liedi (2.8 nm)
Dawenzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nandi (3.7 nm)
Wanzi (3.9 nm)
Xiaowenzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dengbo (3.4 nm)
Banghai (3.4 nm)
Dangkeng (0.6 nm)
Dacun (1.2 nm)
Bingcha (1.6 nm)
Xincun (3.0 nm)
Dingju (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm E 124
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm N 346
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 97 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
20.6 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
33.8 nm SE Ailao Mountains
39.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:39 2016