Xiaowengang, China Page

Other names: 小文岗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1847 Longitude 101.0300 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowengang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowengang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowengang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenai (1.7 nm)
Nasai (1.8 nm)
Wenbie (2.1 nm)
Wenbo (2.9 nm)
Wenla (3.0 nm)
Shangwenban (3.3 nm)
Sunan (3.8 nm)
Kunbo (2.2 nm)
Xiaowanpu (3.5 nm)
Wentong (2.5 nm)
Xiaowendian (2.8 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)
Bingcha (3.2 nm)
Dangkeng (3.2 nm)
Wenjiushan (3.5 nm)
Gaoliangdi (1.6 nm)
Natushan (2.5 nm)
Wenhuijiehui (2.5 nm)
Zhehou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 64 nm E 123
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 77 nm N 348
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 96 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
20.2 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
36.2 nm SE Ailao Mountains
37.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:03 2016