Xiaojiuke, China Page

Other names: 小旧克

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1387 Longitude 104.4690 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20017

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiuke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiuke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiuke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyu'e (1.2 nm)
Yixijia (1.7 nm)
Shangmami (2.0 nm)
Xiamami (2.6 nm)
Tianbian (2.6 nm)
Saju (1.3 nm)
Awencun (2.2 nm)
Dagebu (2.8 nm)
Xiashewu (1.9 nm)
Pide (1.9 nm)
Dachangle (2.2 nm)
Wayao (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Dujiacun (1.4 nm)
Laowucun (1.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.0 nm)
Majiaotian (2.1 nm)
Teke (2.1 nm)
Gezhuang Dazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm E 96 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 44 nm W 308
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 45 nm W 258
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 95 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.2 nm E List of coal power stations
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:16 2016