Xiaoyu'e, China Page

Other names: Xiaoyu’e,小雨额

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1440 Longitude 104.4480 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19708

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyu'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyu'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyu'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yixijia (0.5 nm)
Tianbian (1.5 nm)
Xiamami (1.7 nm)
Xiaojibai (1.8 nm)
Geduo (2.6 nm)
Abai Kouzi (2.3 nm) Xiaojiuke (1.2 nm)
Saju (1.5 nm)
Dujiacun (2.5 nm)
Awencun (2.7 nm)
Xiashewu (2.8 nm)
Pide (3.0 nm)
Shangmami (1.3 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.8 nm)
Laowucun (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Majiaotian (2.7 nm)
Sifangtian (2.9 nm)
Teke (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 27 nm E 97 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm W 308
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 44 nm W 258
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 95 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.2 nm E List of coal power stations
17.3 nm SW Luoping County
18.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:43 2016