Xiaohaizi, China Page

Other names: 小海子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1148 Longitude 104.4440 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19212

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamami (1.5 nm)
Geduo (2.0 nm)
Anda (2.8 nm)
Shangmami (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyu'e (1.8 nm)
Yixijia (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiuke (2.0 nm)
Tianbian (2.2 nm)
Xiaojibai (2.8 nm)
Laowucun (0.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Majiaotian (1.6 nm)
Teke (2.1 nm)
Dujiacun (2.4 nm)
Changtian (2.6 nm)
Sifangtian (1.3 nm)
Shipenshui (1.8 nm)
Haizi (2.2 nm)
Puke (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 28 nm E 93 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm W 310
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 44 nm W 260
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 93 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 103 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.9 nm E List of coal power stations
15.6 nm SW Luoping County
16.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:16 2016